Loading Auctions

 3 GENERATION AUCTION

 Tuesday, April 16, 2024 • 4:00PM
 POWER TOOLS, TOOLS, LAWN TRACTOR, LAWN & GARDEN, FARM AND LIVESTOCK RELATED, MISC

 Saturday, April 20, 2024 • 9:00AM
ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES, GUNS, PRIMITIVES, MODERN FURNITURE, ANTIQUE FURNITURE, MISC
 Be prepared for 2 Rings

 Location: 2688 190th Street, Clarinda, Iowa
From Clarinda: West on Hwy. 2, approx. 2 miles to P Ave. then north 2 miles to 190th, then east on 190th approx. 1 mile to sale site.

 Seller: Shirleann Wagoner

 Auctioneer’s Note: Shirleann’s husband the late Martin Wagoner’s grandfather settled on this farm over a century ago. This auction will feature many items of yesteryears as well as Martin’s woodwork-ing hobby and Shirleann’s sewing and crafts. In case of inclement weather, the majority of items will sell in machine shed. Hope you will join us. –Jim and Jesse

SELLING DAY 1 – TUESDAY, APRIL 16 LAWN & GARDEN: JD D140, 100 series, 22 hp, 48” deck, 419 hrs., clean, 1 owner; JD F525, PA 540A Power Unit, 48” F Deck, 1627 hrs. clean, 1 owner

SHOP TOOLS: Ingersoll Rand, 2 hp, Air Compressor; DuraCraft HD Bench Vise; B&D 3/4 hp Router; Tradesman 6” Bench Grinder w/work lights; B&D Orbital Sander; B&D Router; B&D 2-1/8 hp Circular Saw in case; Bernz-O-Matic Propane Torch Set; Variable Speed Sabre Saw; Skill 7-1/4” Circular Saw; MM Variable Speed Jigsaw; Sim 4-1/2 Disc Grinder; Nail Master Electric Brad Gun; B&D Mouse Sander/Polisher; MM Rotary Tool; 3/8 Air Ratchet; B&D Drill; Jet 1/2” Drill Press; Craftsman 8” Direct Drive Table Saw; Craftsman 10” D Drive Band Saw; Bench Top 8-1/4 Compound Miter Saw

SELLING DAY 2 – SATURDAY, APRIL 20 PRIMITIVES: Hog Weather Vane; 33” Lg Cast Iron Kettle; Old Blue Canner, 7 qt.; Dazey Churn No. 40; Old Blue & Green Jars, various sizes; Wear-Ever Aluminum 21 qt. Pail; Oil Lamps; 2 Treadle Sewing Machines, converted to tables; Quilting Frames; Several Crocks, a variety; Old Shaving Wall Mirror w/candle holders, towel rack, very old; 7 Egg Baskets, 1 Felco Feeds; Cow Bell; Several Metal Buckets; Old Watering Cans; Wash Tubs, a variety & w/stand; Early Croquet Set; Many Wooden Bushel Baskets; Old Screens & Windows; Window Weights; Coal & Ash Scoops; Cyclone Seeder; Aluminum Wash Pan; Griswold Tea Kettle; Old Brass Face 25 lb. Scale; Ice Tongs; IHC Hand Corn Sheller; 1 Lot Iron & Steel Wagon Wheels; Lg Wooden High Wheel Wagon Rear Wheel; Silage Fork & Silage Pick; 2 Buzz Saw Blades; Hog Slapper; Old Tins; Chamber Pot w/wood bench; Perfection Oil Heater; Chicken Brooder

GUNS: Springfield Model 188H, 22, SL Auto; Bridge Gun Co. Black Prince, 16 ga. Single Shot; Daisy Model 99 Lever Action BB

COLLECTIBLES: Hesston NFR Belt Buckle Collection, 1981-2015 (37 total); Other Buckles including Clarinda, IA, No. 38; Red Man, 1986; Mark Twain; PIK, 1983; Coop Gaucho, Longhorn, Stihl, Asgrow, 2 Silver Horse Head, & more; Pocket Knives & Other Local Advertising; 2 Firestone Ash Trays, 1 NIB; Covered Wagon Clock w/4 horses, brass, United Metal Goods, NY; Ornate Pipe w/deer head, Germany; Hohner Harmonica, Germany; Zeiss Ikon Camera; Skan Projector in box; Costume Jewelry; 3 Bridle Rosettes; Twin A.A. Cutlery Co. Lg Knife Set, 1940s; J. Meren, Yellowstone, Lithograph Print, framed, 1920s; Page Co., Iowa, Farmers Band, Maj. George W. Landers & band mem-bers, framed, early 1900s; US Presidents up to 37th, framed; 1 Lot of Dolls, approx. 50, includ-ing Early Bisque & Doll Furniture & Components; Old Wooden Shoes, Dutch; Animal Figurines; Salt & Pepper Shakers; Cookie Jar, floral designs; Old Dresser Lamp; Scroll Art – Horse & Rider, Horse, Man Walking Plow; Glassware, lg variety, 3 genera-tions accumulation; Dish Sets including Tudor Rose & Apple Blossom; Yard Sticks w/advertising; Ornate Smoking Stand w/marble; Ash Butler Ashtray, opens & closes, old; Radio Astronaut Wagon; Hawkeye Cap Gun; West Point Ladies Bicycle; Child’s Sled; 1960s Coleman Cooler, nice; Tinker Toys, windless drive, 2 sets; Children’s Games & Small Toys; 2 Quilts, Ring & Bow Tie patterns.

Collins Auction Service
Jim Collins, Auctioneer & Realtor – (712) 542-0266 • Jesse Blanchard, Auctioneer – (712) 370-3223
Collins Auction Clerks • Restrooms on Grounds • Lunch by Lois Davison

 TERMS: Cash or bankable check. Bidder must show current ID with photo for bidding number. Items must be settled for before being removed. Announcements made day of sale take precedence. All items sold “as is”, “where is” condition, not responsible for accidents or theft.

Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!