Loading Auctions

Auction:  Household – Tools – Furniture
Saturday, May 21st • 11 a.m.
407 W. Iowa St., Greenfield, IA

From west side of Greenfield on Hwy 92 and SW 5th go
2 blks north then ½ blk east on West Iowa St.
VERY CLEAN OFFERING. 1 HOUR TO 1.5 HOUR SALE TIME

 HOUSEHOLD AND FURNITURE
La-Z-Boy recliner rocker; wing back chair; 2 door stand; 3-drawer drop leaf chest; 5-drawer chest and matching dresser; rocking chair; backpack Hummer vac; Shark vac; EZ3 No Baste quilting; Westpoint dehumidifier; Sunheat heater; 2 card tables; ga # 12435 heater; sewing stands; pressure cooker; 2 folding tables; fans; pots and pans; dishes; 9 Emmett Kelly collectibles in boxes; Electrolux vac; knick knacks; other kitchen and household items

OUTDOORS AND TOOLS
2 stepladders; 20’ alum ladder; hand tools; 3 bolt and screw caddies; belt sander; drill bit; Craftsman bench grinder; hand stapler; 3/8 socket set; Peak Porta Power jump starter; Dewalt sander; Standley shop vac; Craftsman 10” drill press; Black & Decker; weed eater battery; weed eater blower; scoop; spade; hoe; rakes; drop cords; 2 ton floor jack; socket set; Thorsen; files; punch; garden sprayer; yard spreader; hand air pump; JD 14SB SP bagger 4.5 hp lawn mower; TroyBilt Squall 208E 21” (like new) elec start snowblower; golf clubs

CONSIGNED
2 Red Wingback recliners; wood kitchen display cabinet; oak dresser; La-Z-Boy rocker recliner; oak plant stand; 2 walnut display cabinets; #10 Western Crock; 1 gal. Western jug; Hogback Bridge painting on canvas by John Mills

 Jack and Marlene Mitchell 641-743-2109

Auctioneers: Tim Baier 641-221-0302; Kolby Baier 641-745-0337
Ted Wallace 641-745-5424; Larry Symonds 641-221-0205
Clerks: Joni Baier, Kevin Miller

TERMS: Cash or good check. Not responsible for accidents. Announcements day of sale take precedence over written material. No restroom available.

Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!